Little 500 Results
1949 - 2013

Click to View Results

YEAR POLE
POSITION
RACE
WINNER
QUALIFYING
RESULTS
STARTING
LINEUP
RACE
RESULTS
1949 Tom Cherry Sam Skinner Click to View Click to View Click to View
1950 Tom Cherry Tom Cherry Click to View Click to View Click to View
1951 Everett Burton Red Renner Click to View Click to View Click to View
1952 Tom Cherry Tom Cherry Click to View Click to View Click to View
1953 Curly Boyd Bob King Click to View Click to View Click to View
1954 Tom Cherry Tom Cherry Click to View Click to View Click to View
1955 Wayne Alspaugh Tom Cherry Click to View Click to View Click to View
1956 Wayne Alspaugh Bob Cleberg Click to View Click to View Click to View
1957 Red Amick Johnny White Click to View Click to View Click to View
1958 Bill Kimmel Wayne Alspaugh Click to View Click to View Click to View
1959 Nelson Stacy Ronnie Duman Click to View Click to View Click to View
1960 A.J. Shephard Ronnie Duman Click to View Click to View Click to View
1961 Clare Lawicki Jim McElreath Click to View Click to View Click to View
1962 Johnny Rutherford Arnie Knepper N/A Click to View Click to View
1963 Johnny White Johnny White/Bob Coulter Click to View Click to View Click to View
1964 Al Smith Dick Good Click to View Click to View Click to View
1965 Benny Rapp Bob King/Chuck Taylor Click to View Click to View Click to View
1966 Dean Mast Rollie Beale Click to View Click to View Click to View
1967 Darl Harrison Darl Harrison/Cy Fairchild Click to View Click to View Click to View
1968 Ray Wright Karl Busson Click to View Click to View Click to View
1969 Tommy York Buzz Gregory Click to View Click to View Click to View
1970 Bobby Black Darl Harrison Click to View Click to View Click to View
1971 Benny Rapp Herman Wise Click to View Click to View Click to View
1972 Bob Kinser Jeff Bloom Click to View Click to View Click to View
1973 Dick Gaines Dick Gaines Click to View Click to View Click to View
1974 Bob Frey Larry Dickson Click to View Click to View Click to View
1975 Bud Frazier Darl Harrison Click to View Click to View Click to View
1976 Dick Gaines Dick Gaines Click to View Click to View Click to View
1977 Robert Smith Jeff Bloom Click to View Click to View Click to View
1978 Bobby Allen Don Mack/Curt Kelley Click to View Click to View Click to View
1979 Bob Seelman Wayne Reutimann/Danny Smith Click to View Click to View Click to View
1980 Frank Riddle Bob Frey Click to View Click to View Click to View
1981 Greg Leffler Greg Leffler Click to View Click to View Click to View
1982 Marvin Carman Marvin Carman Click to View Click to View Click to View
1983 Frank Riddle Marvin Carman Click to View Click to View Click to View
1984 Frank Riddle Frank Riddle Click to View Click to View Click to View
1985 Frank Riddle Frank Riddle Click to View Click to View Click to View
1986 Frank Riddle Dave Scarborough Click to View Click to View Click to View
1987 Bob Frey Bob Frey Click to View Click to View Click to View
1988 Stan Butler Bob Frey Click to View Click to View Click to View
1989 Doug Heveron Bob Frey Click to View Click to View Click to View
1990 Jim Childers Bob Frey Click to View Click to View Click to View
1991 Jim Childers Jeff Bloom Click to View Click to View Click to View
1992 Donnie Adams Jim Childers Click to View Click to View Click to View
1993 Doug Heveron Eric Gordon Click to View Click to View Click to View
1994 Tray House Jim Childers Click to View Click to View Click to View
1995 Tray House Bentley Warren Click to View Click to View Click to View
1996 David Steele David Steele Click to View Click to View Click to View
1997 Gary Fedewa Bentley Warren Click to View Click to View Click to View
1998 Gary Fedewa Eric Gordon Click to View Click to View Click to View
1999 Jim Childers Chet Fillip Click to View Click to View Click to View
2000 David Steele Jim Childers Click to View Click to View Click to View
2001 Jeff Bloom Eric Gordon Click to View Click to View Click to View
2002 David Steele Eric Gordon Click to View Click to View Click to View
2003 David Steele Eric Gordon Click to View Click to View Click to View
2004 David Steele Eric Gordon Round 1 - Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2005 Tom Fedewa Eric Gordon Round 1  - Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2006 Aaron Pierce Brian Tyler Round 1 - Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2007 Donnie Adams Jr. Eric Gordon Round 1 -  Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2008 Doug Heveron Shane Cottle Round 1 Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2009 Tony Elliott Dave Steele Round 1 - Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2010 Levi Jones Eric Gordon Round 1 - Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2011 Aaron Pierce Chris Windom Round 1 - Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2012 Tony Hunt Brian Tyler Round 1 - Round 2 Click to View Click to View
2013 Jo Jo Helberg Jacob Wilson Round 1 - Round 2 Click to View Click to View

 

 

 

NEXT EVENT

SPONSORS